Welcome JWU New Colleagues (June-August)

Athletics
Brett Mastropoll, athletic trainer
Joshua King, assistant athletic trainer
Kerry Zeida, women’s tennis assistant coach

Campus Dining
Broderick Knowles, campus dining assistant manager
Isabel Miranda, café/ market shift supervisor (Liberty Market)
JoanaMarie Cayetano, cafeteria shift supervisor (Red Sauce Pizza & Pasta)
Daniel Thibeault, cafeteria shift supervisor (Red Sauce Pizza & Pasta)

Campus Safety & Security
Patrol Officers: Robert Condon, Christopher Hart, Jose Pagan, Michael Rodrigues, and Jaren Sanchez

Center for Academic Support
Jane Gallogly, center for academic support assistant
Wendy Aleman Rivera, director of tutorial services
Amy McKenna, math program facilitator

College of Business
Silke Scholz, adjunct faculty

College of Culinary Arts
Leslie Fontana, adjunct faculty
Jonathan Gordon, adjunct faculty
Daniel Romatowski, coordinator of culinary operations
Sarah Rountree, coordinator of culinary operations
Delaney Passmore, culinary storeroom coordination

College of Health & Wellness
Christin Murphy, academic administrative coordinator
Amy Wagenfeld, faculty/ capstone coordinator OTD program

College of Online Education
Adjunct Faculty: William Blix, Jonna Depugh, Jimmie Flores, Carolyn French, Brandy Goldston, Roger Grulke, Barbara Hecker, Christopher Mark, Carrie Picardi, Michael Powell, and Michael Ung
Linda Walenty-St Laurent, instructional designer
Steven Barnes III, online instructional technologist
Tyler Pelletier, online instructional technologist
Michael Ceci, admissions operations service representative
Lysa Kranh, admissions records assistant
Richard Carchedi Jr., director of online admissions
Kayla Sines, online admissions associate

Experiential Education & Career Services
Kimberly Michaud, experiential education coordinator

Instructional Design and Technology
Jillian Gesualdi, instructional designer

John Hazen White College of Arts & Sciences
Danielle Fagan, adjunct faculty

JWU Global
Sharon McMahon Joyal, ESL specialist
Sara Spaner, ESL specialist

Residential Life
Kelley Martin, associate director of student housing operations
Jessica Pierre, residence area coordinator

Resource Development
Matthew Chittim, major gifts officer for athletics
Sean Harlow, senior major gifts officer
Kristen Hayes, annual fund officer
Patrick Cole, assistant director of alumni communications

Student Academic & Financial Services
Christopher Verleger, financial aid officer

University Admissions
Admissions Representatives: Victoria Jeffries, Tara Kalivas, Lisa Koenig, John Norton